Class Final Winners:
Class | First | Second | Third |
Mens One | PHD13 | Darren Mason | SN85 | Max Hunter | Y169 | Carl Rawnsley |
Mens Two | SV25 | Tim Harber | ST35 | Gav Winter | ST14 | Ian Tomkinson |
Mens Three | Y160 | Rich White | N70 | Rich Lee | ST31 | Tim Brown |
Mens Four | Y59 | Geoff Pinkney | T88 | Mary Deegan | SN348 | Dave Digby |
Mens Five | Y1 | Phil Rogers | Y21 | Paul Watson | SN265 | Andrew Lodge |
Mens Six | Y133 | Stuart Thompson | Y25 | Steve Hughes | WR67 | Leroy Cuff |
Mens Seven | ST82 | Karl Mosley | S1Y | Chris Allanson | Y500 | Rob Schofield |
Mens Eight | Y7 | Andy Hornshaw | T0 | Antony Ross | SP8 | Chris Pope |
Mens Nine | PHD2 | Phil Rogers | SC99 | Andy Hornshaw | ARC5 | Phil Cooper |
Mens Ten | WR20 | Ian Stephenson | SV2 | Mark Griffiths | S50Y | Andrew Patrick |
Ladies One | ST01 | Helen Leason | Y34 | Nicola Grice | SN22 | Rachel Carpenter |
Ladies Two | N28 | Kirsty Robinson | YD27 | Angie Hilton | ST14 | Rebecca Young |
Ladies Three | Y62 | Jo Thompson | ST31 | Annerley Wales | IK84 | Lyn Bradstreet |
Ladies Four | S66Y | Helen Leason | L4 | Sharon Branston | L217 | Deborah Newth-Gardner |
Ladies Five | Y52 | Angie Chilvers | SL15 | Julia Graham | WR176 | Emma Stokes |
Ladies Six | Y42 | Jan Doyle | N226 | Shirley Smith | M55 | Julie Tinson |
Ladies Seven | S1Y | Jade Allanson | LM30 | Charlotte Pugh | YD17 | Jo Thompson |
Ladies Eight | YD62 | Clare Horner | NS55 | Clare Cockerill | Y44 | Nicola Grice |
Ladies Nine | S0Y | Kate Featherstone | Y32 | Jade Allanson | C81E | Drucilla Ansell |
Ladies Ten | WR20 | Lindsay Stephenson | YD11 | Pam Blackburn | E202 | Melane Kings |
Junior Saloons | SP741 | Daniel Vaughan | M52 | Matthew Manning | LM15 | Lewis Pugh |
Other Finals & Information:
The Philip 'Bimbo' Bryan FASTEST SALOON ON GRASS 2004 Champions
1st: ST82 | Karl Mosley ... 2nd: Y220 | Paul Walker ... 3rd: S1Y | Chris Allanson
The Bob Mosley FASTEST SPECIAL ON GRASS 2004 Champions
1st: T0 | Antony Ross ... 2nd: PHD2 | Phil Rogers ... 3rd: SV2 | Mark Griffiths
The LINCOLNSHIRE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2004 Champions
1st: SC621 | Russ Thompson ... 2nd: Y32 | Jem Snowdon ... 3rd: ST13 | Abi Mosley
FASTEST MAN ON GRASS 2004 Champions
1st: Y7 | Andy Hornshaw ... 2nd: PHD2 | Phil Rogers ... 3rd: SV2 | Mark Griffiths
The Mandy Thompson FASTEST LADY ON GRASS 2004 Champions
1st: S66Y | Helen Leason ... 2nd: YD62 | Clare Horner ... 3rd: Y52 | Angie Chilvers
The Dave Hodgson FASTEST JUNIOR ON GRASS 2004 Champions
1st: SP741 | Daniel Vaughan ... 2nd: SC25 | Ian Ullathorne ... 3rd: YD272 | Adam Hiliton
Best Turned Out Saloon: IK349 | Lee Gilman
Best Turned Out Special: ST6 | Chris Pope
Best Roll Day 1: Y10 | Martyn Tinker
Best Roll Day 2: YD161 | Michael Robson
Fastest Saloon (4 Laps): YD17 | Jo Thompson ... Time: 1.23.75
Fastest Special (4 Laps): SP8 | Chris Pope ... Time: 1.16.66
Junior Open Race Winners: ST153 | Andrea Blow & T373 | Dave Tasker
Devils Race Winner: T0 | Antony Ross
Devils Race Runner Up: LM79 | Andy Hornshaw
Website Maintained by Southyorks Publications
Fastest Man On Grass 2003